Orezi, Kcee, Phyno, Lynxxx, timaya And Other Artistes win Big In The South South Music Award 2013 + FULL LIST

5th edition of the South South Music Awards full winner list

BEST R’n’B
1. Houston Grey–Turn Me On
2. Kefee–Beautiful
• WINNER: 3. Mac Roc–Ore Mi
4. Nosa–Always Pray For You
5. Harrysong–Am In Love (Remix)

BEST POP
1. Anti Virus–Baby Mi
2. Solid Star–Skibo
3. Sna-z–Kolobi
4. Slizzy E–Azonto Baby
• WINNER: 5. Burna Boy–Like To Party

BEST HIP HOP
1. Duno–Office Dating Commandment
• WINNER: 2. Lynxx–Eziokwu
3. Pryse–Eleto
4. XB–Keep Pumpin
5. Quebex–Awulu

BEST REGGAE/DANCEHALL
1. Squeeze–Dutty Love
2. Wrecoba–Jungle
3. Waje–Wish
WINNER: 4. Orezi–Rihanna
5. Eva–Light Out

BEST COLLABORATION
1. Lynxx ft. Ikechukwu, Ill Bliss, Phyno–Eziokwu
2. Mac Roc ft. Brenda Moses–Ore Mi
3. Erigga ft. Shun Bebe–Couple Decale
4. Kelv Dee ft. Tony 2 Dope–No Regard
• WINNER: 5. Maleke ft. Chuddy K–Driver

BEST GOSPEL
• WINNER: 1. Ada Ehi–Bobo Me
2. Ejoba–Baba God
3. Innerman–Oga At The Top
4. Kefee–Celebrate
5. Victor Atenaga–It’s Not Over

BEST NEW ARTISTE
1. Network–I Dey Fear
2. Attitude–Azonto
• WINNER: 3. Sna-Z–Kolobi
4. Mbryo–Remote
5. Burna Boy–Like To Party

BEST PRODUCER
1. Mac Roc–for–Mac Roc ft. Brenda Moses–Ore Mi
2. Jo Blaque–for–Attitude–Azonto
3. Leriq–for–Burna Boy–Like To Party
4. Nas T–for–Maleke–Driver
WINNER: 5. Sarz–for–Lynxx–Eziokwu

MOST POPULAR VIDEO BY NON-INDIGENOUS ARTISTE
1. Davido–Gobe
2. Chidinma–Emini Baller
•WINNER: 3. Kcee–Limpopo
4. P Square–Personally
5. Wande Coal–K!ck

BEST USE OF CHOREOGRAPHY
• WINNER: 1. Timaya–Ekoloma Demba
2. Tony Harmony–My Rococo
3. Godwin Idios–Obobo
4. Ada Ehi–Bobo Me
5. Ejoba–Baba God

BEST HIP-HOP BY NON-INDIGENOUS ARTISTE
1. Magnito–Kaka
2. Mode 9–Let It Go
WINNER: 3. Phyno–Ghost Mode
4. Mr. Raw–Asa Nwa
5. M.I–Chairman

MOST POPULAR ARTIST IN DIASPORA
1. Naxis D Genesis–Gbedu Reloaded
WINNER: 2. SpiceVision–Today Na Today
3. Tony Harmony–My Rococo
4. Shezzy Brown–Drakula
5. Kelv Dee–No Regard

BEST HIGHLIFE
1. Black I.Q–Fikoto
2. Frey–Wedding Day
3. Papituex–Oniovo
WINNER: 4. Wizboy–Halima
5. Network–I Dey Fear

BEST DIRECTOR
1. Patr!ck Elis–for–Erigga ft. Shun Bebe–Couple Decale
WINNER: 2. ABD–for–Ejoba–Baba God
3. E-Man–for–Archer–E No Mean
4. May 17–for–Network–I Dey Fear
5. Joey–for–Mac Roc ft. Brenda Moses–Ore Mi

VIDEO OF THE YEAR
WINNER: 1. Anti Virus–Baby Mi
2. Erigga–Couple Decale
3. Archer–E No Mean
4. Mac Roc–Ore Mi
5. Slizzy E–Azonto Baby

Honourary Award: Godwin Egbe, Dj Power Jam

Big congratulations to all of the nominees and the winner

Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.

You might also like
Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. AcceptRead More